TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL logo

TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL

Catalytic converter recycling: Recovering platinum, palladium, rhodium for fair value across Romania.

Location
Ploieşti, PRAHOVA, Romania
Founded
2017
Employees
20–49

About TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL

TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL, a company with fiscal code 37433739 and located at REPUBLICII Nr. 295, Ploieşti, PRAHOVA, 100072, specializes in the purchasing and processing of catalytic converters. The company is actively involved in the recycling industry, focusing on recovering precious metals such as platinum, palladium, and rhodium from both ceramic and metallic catalysts. Its operations encompass receiving, cutting, crushing, melting, and analyzing catalysts using XRF technology in its laboratory to accurately determine the precious metal content. TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL serves a diverse clientele, including both large and small companies across Romania, ensuring fair pricing based on precise material analysis. The company aims to protect its operations from fraudulent materials by employing advanced analytical methods. Established in 2017, TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL has grown its local presence and moved to a larger facility, currently employing 16 individuals.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Spain

Frequently asked questions about TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL

What does TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL do?
Catalytic converter recycling: Recovering platinum, palladium, rhodium for fair value across Romania. TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
Where is TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL located?
TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL is based in Ploieşti, PRAHOVA, Romania, and was founded in 2017.
Which countries does TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL export to?
According to its profile, TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL exports to Germany, Netherlands, Poland, Spain.
What certifications does TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL hold?
TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact TOPCAT RECYCLE SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier