TEXBRA SRL
Romanian apparel manufacturer exporting diverse clothing (shirts, dresses, trousers, pyjamas) to the UK since 2005.
- Location
- Brăila, BRAILA, Romania
- Founded
- 2005
- Employees
- 20–49
About TEXBRA SRL
TEXBRA SRL, established in 2005 with fiscal code 17378052, is a Romanian enterprise specializing in the Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing industry. Based at VĂDENI Nr. 16, Brăila, BRAILA, the company operates as a clothing manufacturer, producing a range of apparel including shirts, blouses, skirts, dresses, trousers, boxer shorts, and pyjamas. As of 2024, the company employs 115 individuals, with reported net sales revenue experiencing a 7.16% drop and total assets showing a negative growth of 27.06%. TEXBRA SRL primarily exports to the United Kingdom, indicating an international market presence.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- United Kingdom
Frequently asked questions about TEXBRA SRL
- What does TEXBRA SRL do?
- Romanian apparel manufacturer exporting diverse clothing (shirts, dresses, trousers, pyjamas) to the UK since 2005. TEXBRA SRL is listed under Textiles & Apparel on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is TEXBRA SRL located?
- TEXBRA SRL is based in Brăila, BRAILA, Romania, and was founded in 2005.
- Which countries does TEXBRA SRL export to?
- According to its profile, TEXBRA SRL exports to United Kingdom.
- What certifications does TEXBRA SRL hold?
- TEXBRA SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact TEXBRA SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the TEXBRA SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact TEXBRA SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.