TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL logo

TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL

Bucharest-based distributor & servicer of advanced medical equipment & consumables for Romanian healthcare providers.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2010
Employees
53
Website
www.temco.ro

About TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL

TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL, based in Bucharest, Romania, operates within the medical equipment and supplies industry. The company specializes in the distribution and servicing of a diverse range of electro-medical devices and related consumables. Its portfolio includes advanced diagnostic imaging systems, patient monitoring solutions, surgical instruments, and laboratory equipment, catering to hospitals, clinics, and other healthcare providers across the Romanian market. Established with a focus on delivering reliable technology and support, the company maintains a significant presence in the national healthcare sector, ensuring access to essential medical technologies.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Bulgaria
  • Israel
  • Moldova, Republic of

Frequently asked questions about TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL

What does TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL do?
Bucharest-based distributor & servicer of advanced medical equipment & consumables for Romanian healthcare providers. TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment, Optical, Medical & Precision Instruments, Chemicals & Allied Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL located?
TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 2010.
Which countries does TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL export to?
According to its profile, TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL exports to Bulgaria, Israel, Moldova, Republic of.
What certifications does TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL hold?
TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact TEHNO ELECTRO MEDICAL COMPANY SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier