SSI SCHAEFER SRL logo

SSI SCHAEFER SRL

Global leader in integrated logistics solutions: automated storage, conveying, and warehouse management systems.

Location
Timisoara, TIMIS, Romania
Founded
1996
Employees
1-100
Website
www.ssi-schaefer.ro

About SSI SCHAEFER SRL

SSI SCHAEFER SRL, based in Timisoara, Romania, is a leading global provider of integrated logistics solutions. The company specializes in designing, developing, and implementing advanced intralogistics systems, including automated storage and retrieval systems, conveying systems, and warehouse management software. Serving a diverse range of industries such as retail, automotive, food and beverage, and pharmaceuticals, SSI SCHAEFER SRL enables businesses to optimize their supply chains and enhance operational efficiency. Its comprehensive portfolio addresses the complex demands of modern warehousing and material flow, establishing a strong market presence across Europe and beyond through innovative and reliable solutions.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Bulgaria
  • Germany
  • Greece

Frequently asked questions about SSI SCHAEFER SRL

What does SSI SCHAEFER SRL do?
Global leader in integrated logistics solutions: automated storage, conveying, and warehouse management systems. SSI SCHAEFER SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Plastics & Rubber on Romanian Supplier.
Where is SSI SCHAEFER SRL located?
SSI SCHAEFER SRL is based in Timisoara, TIMIS, Romania, and was founded in 1996.
Which countries does SSI SCHAEFER SRL export to?
According to its profile, SSI SCHAEFER SRL exports to Bulgaria, Germany, Greece.
What certifications does SSI SCHAEFER SRL hold?
SSI SCHAEFER SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact SSI SCHAEFER SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the SSI SCHAEFER SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact SSI SCHAEFER SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier