SMART IMPEX SRL logo

SMART IMPEX SRL

Global manufacturer of metal and wood products, certified ISO 9001/14001, exporting to France & Italy.

Location
Moftinu Mare, SATU MARE, Romania
Founded
2006
Employees
1–9

About SMART IMPEX SRL

SMART IMPEX SRL, established in 2006 with fiscal code 18471302, is a Romanian enterprise based at Str. GĂRII Nr. 480, Moftinu Mare, Satu Mare. The company primarily operates in miscellaneous manufacturing, with its main activities encompassing base metals and articles of base metal, as well as wood and articles of wood, including wood charcoal, cork, manufactures of straw, esparto or other plaiting materials, basketware, and wickerwork. SMART IMPEX SRL currently employs 20 people and has an international market presence, exporting to countries such as France and Italy. Financial data for 2024 indicates a net sales revenue increase of 45.31% and a net profit margin increase of 0.58%, though total assets recorded a negative growth of 17.46%. The company holds ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • France
  • Italy

Frequently asked questions about SMART IMPEX SRL

What does SMART IMPEX SRL do?
Global manufacturer of metal and wood products, certified ISO 9001/14001, exporting to France & Italy. SMART IMPEX SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is SMART IMPEX SRL located?
SMART IMPEX SRL is based in Moftinu Mare, SATU MARE, Romania, and was founded in 2006.
Which countries does SMART IMPEX SRL export to?
According to its profile, SMART IMPEX SRL exports to France, Italy.
What certifications does SMART IMPEX SRL hold?
SMART IMPEX SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact SMART IMPEX SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the SMART IMPEX SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact SMART IMPEX SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier