SMART ID DYNAMICS SA logo

SMART ID DYNAMICS SA

AIDC & Enterprise Mobility Solutions: Optimizing Logistics, Retail, Manufacturing, & Healthcare Operations.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2010
Employees
10-50
Website
www.smartid.ro

About SMART ID DYNAMICS SA

SMART ID DYNAMICS SA, based in Bucharest, Romania, is a prominent technology solutions provider specializing in automated identification and data capture (AIDC). The company offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including barcode scanners, mobile computers, RFID systems, and industrial printers, alongside software solutions for inventory management, asset tracking, and field service. Operating within the logistics, retail, manufacturing, and healthcare sectors, SMART ID DYNAMICS SA delivers integrated systems designed to optimize operational efficiency and supply chain visibility for businesses across various industries. Its market presence extends throughout Romania and neighboring regions, serving a diverse client base with robust and scalable enterprise mobility solutions.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Austria
  • Bulgaria
  • Cyprus
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hong Kong
  • Moldova, Republic of
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions about SMART ID DYNAMICS SA

What does SMART ID DYNAMICS SA do?
AIDC & Enterprise Mobility Solutions: Optimizing Logistics, Retail, Manufacturing, & Healthcare Operations. SMART ID DYNAMICS SA is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment, Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods, Optical, Medical & Precision Instruments on Romanian Supplier.
Where is SMART ID DYNAMICS SA located?
SMART ID DYNAMICS SA is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 2010.
Which countries does SMART ID DYNAMICS SA export to?
According to its profile, SMART ID DYNAMICS SA exports to Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Moldova, Republic of, Netherlands, Poland, Serbia, United Kingdom.
What certifications does SMART ID DYNAMICS SA hold?
SMART ID DYNAMICS SA lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact SMART ID DYNAMICS SA?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the SMART ID DYNAMICS SA profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact SMART ID DYNAMICS SA

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier