SEC FOREST SRL
Wood processing & trade: timber, charcoal, cork, and woven goods for global markets, including France.
- Location
- Dobresti, BIHOR, Romania
- Founded
- 2010
- Employees
- 20–49
About SEC FOREST SRL
SEC FOREST SRL, with fiscal code 27131261, is based at Nr. 70 B, Dobresti, BIHOR, 417240. The company operates in the wood and timber industry, specializing in the processing and trade of wood and articles of wood, wood charcoal, cork and articles of cork, and manufactures of straw and other plaiting materials, including basketware and wickerwork. Its activities encompass the production and distribution of various forestry-related products, serving both domestic and international markets. The company's market presence extends to France, indicating its involvement in cross-border trade of wood and related articles. Through its operations, SEC FOREST SRL contributes to the supply chain of wood products and natural fiber-based goods.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- France
Frequently asked questions about SEC FOREST SRL
- What does SEC FOREST SRL do?
- Wood processing & trade: timber, charcoal, cork, and woven goods for global markets, including France. SEC FOREST SRL is listed under Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is SEC FOREST SRL located?
- SEC FOREST SRL is based in Dobresti, BIHOR, Romania, and was founded in 2010.
- Which countries does SEC FOREST SRL export to?
- According to its profile, SEC FOREST SRL exports to France.
- What certifications does SEC FOREST SRL hold?
- SEC FOREST SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact SEC FOREST SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the SEC FOREST SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact SEC FOREST SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.