SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL
Global supplier of wood, charcoal, cork, and natural fiber products for construction, energy, and crafts.
- Location
- Lazu, CONSTANTA, Romania
- Founded
- 2010
- Employees
- 10–19
About SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL
SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL, with fiscal code 27796265, operates in the wood and wood products industry, specializing in wood, wood charcoal, cork articles, straw manufactures, and basketry. Based at Muncii Nr. 23 Et. parter, Lazu, CONSTANTA, the company's main activities involve the processing and distribution of these materials. Its market presence extends to several international countries, including Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Saudi Arabia, and the United Arab Emirates. The company focuses on supplying various wood and related products, contributing to both domestic and international markets within the timber and natural fiber sectors.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Jordan
- Lebanon
- Libya
- Saudi Arabia
- United Arab Emirates
Frequently asked questions about SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL
- What does SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL do?
- Global supplier of wood, charcoal, cork, and natural fiber products for construction, energy, and crafts. SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL is listed under Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL located?
- SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL is based in Lazu, CONSTANTA, Romania, and was founded in 2010.
- Which countries does SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL export to?
- According to its profile, SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL exports to Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates.
- What certifications does SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL hold?
- SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact SALEM WOOD COMPANY SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.