SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. logo

SALD-AGRAR S.R.L.

Maramures-based agricultural leader: vegetable products, base metals, minerals. ISO certified, serving Europe.

Location
Cerneşti, MARAMURES, Romania
Founded
2018
Employees
20–49

About SALD-AGRAR S.R.L.

SALD-AGRAR S.R.L., established in 2018 with fiscal code 40304327, is an agricultural enterprise located at CERNEŞTI Nr. 4, Cerneşti, MARAMURES, 437085. The company operates within the agricultural sector, focusing on vegetable products and also dealing with base metals and mineral products. Its market presence extends to several European countries, including Austria, Czech Republic, Germany, and Slovenia. SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. is certified with ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, demonstrating a commitment to quality management and environmental standards in its operations. The company employs between 250 and 499 individuals.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Austria
  • Czech Republic
  • Germany
  • Slovenia

Frequently asked questions about SALD-AGRAR S.R.L.

What does SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. do?
Maramures-based agricultural leader: vegetable products, base metals, minerals. ISO certified, serving Europe. SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Mineral Products & Fuels, Agricultural & Vegetable Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. located?
SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. is based in Cerneşti, MARAMURES, Romania, and was founded in 2018.
Which countries does SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. export to?
According to its profile, SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. exports to Austria, Czech Republic, Germany, Slovenia.
What certifications does SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. hold?
SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact SALD-AGRAR S.R.L.?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the SALD-AGRAR S.R.L. profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact SALD-AGRAR S.R.L.

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier