ROTOX ROM SRL logo

ROTOX ROM SRL

Global leader in high-precision PVC/aluminum window & door production machinery, from hand-held to automated lines.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2000
Employees
10–19
Website
www.rotox.ro

About ROTOX ROM SRL

ROTOX ROM SRL, with fiscal code 12712991, is a Romanian company based in Bucharest, operating in the construction and mining machinery and equipment merchant wholesalers industry. As a leading global manufacturer, the company specializes in machinery and systems for window and door production, particularly for processing PVC and aluminum profiles. Its product range extends from hand-held machines to fully automated production lines, emphasizing quality, precision, and innovation. The company maintains a global market presence, delivering high-performance and durable machinery solutions to clients worldwide.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Germany

Frequently asked questions about ROTOX ROM SRL

What does ROTOX ROM SRL do?
Global leader in high-precision PVC/aluminum window & door production machinery, from hand-held to automated lines. ROTOX ROM SRL is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment, Optical, Medical & Precision Instruments on Romanian Supplier.
Where is ROTOX ROM SRL located?
ROTOX ROM SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 2000.
Which countries does ROTOX ROM SRL export to?
According to its profile, ROTOX ROM SRL exports to Germany.
What certifications does ROTOX ROM SRL hold?
ROTOX ROM SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact ROTOX ROM SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the ROTOX ROM SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact ROTOX ROM SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier