RETRO COMPROD SRL
Wholesale distributor of diverse non-food consumer goods, ensuring efficient supply chain for retailers in Romania.
- Location
- Focsani, VRANCEA, Romania
- Founded
- 1994
- Employees
- 10–19
About RETRO COMPROD SRL
RETRO COMPROD SRL, based in Focsani, Vrancea, Romania, operates within the wholesale trade industry, specializing in the distribution of a diverse range of non-food consumer goods. The company primarily focuses on providing various products to retailers and businesses, serving as a key supplier in the local and regional market. Its operations encompass sourcing, logistics, and delivery, ensuring a consistent supply chain for its clientele. RETRO COMPROD SRL's market presence is established through its reliable distribution network and its commitment to meeting the varied demands of its business customers across multiple sectors. The company's activities are centered on facilitating the efficient movement of goods from manufacturers to the point of sale.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- China
- United States
Frequently asked questions about RETRO COMPROD SRL
- What does RETRO COMPROD SRL do?
- Wholesale distributor of diverse non-food consumer goods, ensuring efficient supply chain for retailers in Romania. RETRO COMPROD SRL is listed under Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is RETRO COMPROD SRL located?
- RETRO COMPROD SRL is based in Focsani, VRANCEA, Romania, and was founded in 1994.
- Which countries does RETRO COMPROD SRL export to?
- According to its profile, RETRO COMPROD SRL exports to China, United States.
- What certifications does RETRO COMPROD SRL hold?
- RETRO COMPROD SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact RETRO COMPROD SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the RETRO COMPROD SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact RETRO COMPROD SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.