RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ logo

RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ

Romanian cooperative cultivates and exports premium blueberries and cherries, providing global markets with quality fruit and packaging.

Location
Lipova, ARAD, Romania
Founded
2019
Employees
20–49

About RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ

RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ, with Fiscal Code 41566385, is an agricultural cooperative based at EROILOR Nr. 15, Lipova, ARAD, 315400, Romania. The company primarily operates in the wholesale trade of agricultural and plantation raw materials and products, specifically focusing on vegetable products. Its main products include authentic fruits such as blueberries and cherries, cultivated across 132 hectares of orchards in the Lipova hills area. The cooperative also provides packaging and labeling services. RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ serves both the Romanian domestic market and maintains an international presence, consistently delivering to countries including the UK, Germany, and Poland.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Spain

Frequently asked questions about RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ

What does RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ do?
Romanian cooperative cultivates and exports premium blueberries and cherries, providing global markets with quality fruit and packaging. RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ is listed under Agricultural & Vegetable Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ located?
RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ is based in Lipova, ARAD, Romania, and was founded in 2019.
Which countries does RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ export to?
According to its profile, RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ exports to Germany, Netherlands, Poland, Spain.
What certifications does RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ hold?
RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact RED HAPPY FRUIT COOPERATIVA AGRICOLĂ

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier