RASITAL SRL
Sibiu-based construction expert: Infrastructure & building works, from roads to utilities, for a stronger Romania.
- Location
- Sibiu, SIBIU, Romania
- Founded
- 1996
- Employees
- 250–499
- Website
- www.rasital.ro
About RASITAL SRL
RASITAL SRL, based in Sibiu, Romania, operates within the construction and civil engineering sector, specializing in infrastructure development and general building works. The company provides a range of services including road construction, bridge building, and utility network installation, catering to both public and private sector clients. Its market presence extends across the regional Romanian market, delivering projects that contribute to local and national infrastructure improvements. The company's activities encompass project management, execution, and maintenance, focusing on delivering durable and efficient solutions for various construction needs.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Italy
Frequently asked questions about RASITAL SRL
- What does RASITAL SRL do?
- Sibiu-based construction expert: Infrastructure & building works, from roads to utilities, for a stronger Romania. RASITAL SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Footwear, Headgear & Accessories, Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is RASITAL SRL located?
- RASITAL SRL is based in Sibiu, SIBIU, Romania, and was founded in 1996.
- Which countries does RASITAL SRL export to?
- According to its profile, RASITAL SRL exports to Italy.
- What certifications does RASITAL SRL hold?
- RASITAL SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact RASITAL SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the RASITAL SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact RASITAL SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.