RAPID AGREGATE SRL
Extracts, processes & supplies essential sand, gravel & crushed stone for construction & infrastructure.
- Location
- Lunca Muresului, ALBA, Romania
- Founded
- 2005
- Employees
- 50–99
- Website
- rapidagregate.ro
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 18214384 · J/1/1360/2005
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
RAPID AGREGATE SRL is a Romanian machinery and electrical equipment company based in Alba county, founded in 2005. The public data on file shows 21 years in business and 50–99 employees. Its profile names 2 export markets, including Hungary and Iraq.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by RAPID AGREGATE SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Alba
About RAPID AGREGATE SRL
RAPID AGREGATE SRL, based in Lunca Muresului, Alba, Romania, operates within the construction materials industry. The company specializes in the extraction, processing, and supply of aggregates, including sand, gravel, and crushed stone. These materials are essential for various construction projects, such as road building, concrete production, and infrastructure development. RAPID AGREGATE SRL serves a regional market, providing foundational components crucial for the construction sector's ongoing demands. The company's operations contribute to the supply chain for both public and private construction initiatives, ensuring the availability of high-quality raw materials.
Categories
Export markets
- Hungary
- Iraq
Other Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment suppliers in Alba
- ALBALACT SA — Oiejdea, ALBA
Produces and distributes dairy products and fresh milk, committed to quality and nourishing communities. - ALFRED SRL — Alba Iulia, ALBA
Romanian dealer of motorcycles, ATVs & motor vehicles. Distributes and sells diverse vehicles, boosting local automotive access. - ALS ROMANIA SRL — Gura Rosiei, ALBA
Romanian agricultural leader cultivating cereals & arable crops for the domestic market, from planting to initial processing. - APIS SRL — Blaj, ALBA
Sustainable beekeeping: producing and distributing premium honey & bee products for global food & health markets. - ARIESUL CONF SA — Baia de Aries, ALBA
Textile & Equipment Manufacturer: European leader in textile goods, machinery, and optical instruments for diverse industries. - BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE S.R.L. — Blaj, ALBA
Develops advanced automotive technologies & systems for safe, efficient, and sustainable mobility.
Frequently asked questions about RAPID AGREGATE SRL
- What does RAPID AGREGATE SRL do?
- RAPID AGREGATE SRL is a Romanian company in machinery and electrical equipment (also listed under Vehicles & Transport Equipment).
- Where is RAPID AGREGATE SRL located?
- RAPID AGREGATE SRL is based in Lunca Muresului, ALBA, Romania, and was founded in 2005.
- Which countries does RAPID AGREGATE SRL export to?
- According to its profile, RAPID AGREGATE SRL exports to Hungary, Iraq.
- Is RAPID AGREGATE SRL a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact RAPID AGREGATE SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the RAPID AGREGATE SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact RAPID AGREGATE SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.