RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL logo

RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL

Sustainable forest management: timber harvesting, silviculture, and regeneration for Romanian forests.

Location
Lipova, ARAD, Romania
Founded
2004
Employees
20–49

About RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL

RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL, based in Lipova, Arad, Romania, operates within the forestry and logging industry. The company specializes in providing comprehensive forest management services, including timber harvesting, silvicultural treatments, and forest regeneration. It serves clients across the region, contributing to sustainable forest resource utilization and management. The company's activities encompass the entire lifecycle of forest operations, from planning and execution to environmental stewardship.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Croatia
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Spain
  • United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions about RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL

What does RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL do?
Sustainable forest management: timber harvesting, silviculture, and regeneration for Romanian forests. RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL is listed under Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL located?
RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL is based in Lipova, ARAD, Romania, and was founded in 2004.
Which countries does RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL export to?
According to its profile, RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL exports to Croatia, France, Germany, Hungary, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, United Kingdom.
What certifications does RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL hold?
RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact RAN FOREST SERVICES SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier