RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L.
Vehicles, aircraft, vessels, and associated transport equipment: Connecting industries with essential transport solutions.
- Location
- BUCURESTI, Romania
- Founded
- 2023
- Employees
- 1-100
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 48662037 · J/40/15493/2023
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. is a Romanian vehicles and transport equipment company based in Bucharest, founded in 2023. The public data on file shows 3 years in business and 1–100 employees. Its profile names 2 export markets, including Belgium and Greece.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L.. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Vehicles & Transport Equipment suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Bucharest
About RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L.
RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L., with fiscal code 48662037 and based at NEHOIAŞI Nr. 34, Bucureşti Sectorul 5, BUCURESTI, 050304, operates within the transport equipment industry. The company specializes in products and services related to vehicles, aircraft, vessels, and associated transport equipment. Its market presence extends to Belgium and Greece, indicating an involvement in international trade within this sector. The company focuses on connecting various industries with essential transport solutions, contributing to the logistics and supply chains that rely on these categories of goods. The core activity involves the handling and distribution of diverse transport assets.
Categories
Export markets
- Belgium
- Greece
Other Vehicles & Transport Equipment suppliers in Bucharest
- AC&CA CONSULTING SERVICES SRL — BUCURESTI
Bucharest-based firm offers expert business & management consulting for strategic growth, operational efficiency & HR optimization. - ACTIV GROUP MANAGEMENT SRL — BUCURESTI
Bucharest-based consultancy driving business growth through strategic planning, operational optimization, and financial advisory. - AD AUTO TOTAL SRL — BUCURESTI
Automotive parts distributor ensures vehicle performance with a comprehensive range of components and expert service. - AEROFINA SA — BUCURESTI
Aerospace & Defense: Manufacturing & Repair of Aircraft Components & Systems for Civil & Military Aviation. - AGS BUCAREST SRL — BUCURESTI
Bucharest's premier security provider: Manned guarding, alarm systems, and video surveillance for all sectors. - AHEAD LOGISTICS SRL — BUCURESTI
Integrated freight forwarding & logistics in CEE: road, air, sea transport, warehousing, and supply chain optimization.
Frequently asked questions about RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L.
- What does RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. do?
- RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. is a Romanian company in vehicles and transport equipment.
- Where is RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. located?
- RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. is based in BUCURESTI (Bucharest county), Romania, and was founded in 2023.
- Which countries does RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. export to?
- According to its profile, RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. exports to Belgium, Greece.
- Is RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L.?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L. profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact RACA INVEST AUTO S.R.L.
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.