Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL logo

Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL

Wholesale distributor of pipes, fittings, and plumbing/heating supplies for construction & industrial projects in Romania.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2002
Employees
250–499

About Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL

Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL, identified by Fiscal Code 14718540 and located at Sos. Panduri Nr. 35 Bl. P1 Sc. B Et. 1 Ap. 5, Bucuresti Sectorul 5, BUCURESTI, operates within the wholesale trade of plumbing, heating equipment, and supplies. The company specializes in the distribution of pipes, fittings, and related components, serving various industries that require robust fluid conveyance solutions. Its market presence is primarily concentrated in Romania, where it provides essential materials for construction, industrial, and infrastructure projects. The company's operations are focused on supplying high-quality products to meet the demands of its clientele in the region.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Italy

Frequently asked questions about Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL

What does Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL do?
Wholesale distributor of pipes, fittings, and plumbing/heating supplies for construction & industrial projects in Romania. Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL located?
Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 2002.
Which countries does Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL export to?
According to its profile, Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL exports to Italy.
What certifications does Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL hold?
Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact Pipe and Fittings Comercial SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier