PAMIRCO SRL logo

PAMIRCO SRL

Wholesale distributor of agricultural raw materials, grains, seeds, and animal feed across Romania.

Location
Manastiur, TIMIS, Romania
Founded
2003
Employees
100–249
Website
pamirco.com

About PAMIRCO SRL

PAMIRCO SRL, identified by Fiscal Code 15301346 and located at Nr. 105/A, Manastiur, TIMIS, is a Romanian company primarily engaged in the wholesale trade of agricultural raw materials and live animals. The company specializes in the distribution of grains, seeds, and animal feed, serving the agricultural sector across Romania. Its operations encompass sourcing, storage, and supply chain management, facilitating the movement of essential agricultural commodities within the domestic market. PAMIRCO SRL maintains a focused market presence within Romania, contributing to the national agricultural supply chain through its established distribution network.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Austria
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Slovakia

Frequently asked questions about PAMIRCO SRL

What does PAMIRCO SRL do?
Wholesale distributor of agricultural raw materials, grains, seeds, and animal feed across Romania. PAMIRCO SRL is listed under Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is PAMIRCO SRL located?
PAMIRCO SRL is based in Manastiur, TIMIS, Romania, and was founded in 2003.
Which countries does PAMIRCO SRL export to?
According to its profile, PAMIRCO SRL exports to Austria, Hungary, Italy, Slovakia.
What certifications does PAMIRCO SRL hold?
PAMIRCO SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact PAMIRCO SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the PAMIRCO SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact PAMIRCO SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier