PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL
Cultivates & distributes quality vegetable products, connecting Romanian agriculture to local & international markets.
- Location
- Mizil, PRAHOVA, Romania
- Founded
- 2014
- Employees
- 1–9
About PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL
PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL, with fiscal code 33412369, is an agricultural company based at MIHAI BRAVU Nr. 187 Et. 2, Mizil, PRAHOVA, 105800. The company operates within the agricultural sector, specializing in the cultivation and distribution of vegetable products. Its primary activities include farming, harvesting, and supplying agricultural goods. PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL focuses on connecting local agricultural output with markets, including international export to Iraq, thereby contributing to the food supply chain. The company maintains a market presence centered in Romania, with a strategic emphasis on efficient agricultural practices and product quality to serve its clientele.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Iraq
Frequently asked questions about PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL
- What does PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL do?
- Cultivates & distributes quality vegetable products, connecting Romanian agriculture to local & international markets. PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL is listed under Agricultural & Vegetable Products on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL located?
- PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL is based in Mizil, PRAHOVA, Romania, and was founded in 2014.
- Which countries does PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL export to?
- According to its profile, PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL exports to Iraq.
- What certifications does PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL hold?
- PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact PAJO AGRICULTURE SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.