ORIZONT SRL logo

ORIZONT SRL

Wood & forest products: processing, trade, and export of timber, charcoal, cork, and woven goods.

Location
Păltiniş, IALOMITA, Romania
Founded
1991
Employees
500–999

About ORIZONT SRL

ORIZONT SRL, with Fiscal Code 2074403, operates from its base at ŞCOLII Nr. 14, Păltiniş, IALOMITA. The company specializes in the processing and trade of wood and associated products, including wood charcoal, cork and cork articles, and various manufactures of straw and other plaiting materials such as basketware and wickerwork. Its activities encompass the entire value chain within the wood and forest products industry. ORIZONT SRL’s market presence extends beyond Romania, with export operations reaching countries such as Bulgaria and the Republic of Moldova. The company contributes to the regional and international supply of wood-based commodities and manufactured goods, focusing on the production and distribution of natural and processed materials.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Bulgaria
  • Moldova, Republic of

Frequently asked questions about ORIZONT SRL

What does ORIZONT SRL do?
Wood & forest products: processing, trade, and export of timber, charcoal, cork, and woven goods. ORIZONT SRL is listed under Wood & Wood Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is ORIZONT SRL located?
ORIZONT SRL is based in Păltiniş, IALOMITA, Romania, and was founded in 1991.
Which countries does ORIZONT SRL export to?
According to its profile, ORIZONT SRL exports to Bulgaria, Moldova, Republic of.
What certifications does ORIZONT SRL hold?
ORIZONT SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact ORIZONT SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the ORIZONT SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact ORIZONT SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier