METALICA SA
Romanian heavy industry leader: manufacturing diverse metal components & structures for construction & industrial projects.
- Location
- Oradea, BIHOR, Romania
- Founded
- 1991
- Employees
- 250–499
About METALICA SA
METALICA SA, based in Oradea, Bihor, is a prominent Romanian manufacturer specializing in metal processing and the production of diverse metal components and structures. The company operates within the heavy industry sector, providing essential products for construction, industrial equipment, and infrastructure projects. Its extensive capabilities include precision machining, welding, and fabrication of steel and other metals, serving a broad client base across Romania and neighboring European markets. METALICA SA is recognized for its robust manufacturing processes and commitment to delivering high-quality, durable metal solutions.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- France
- Hungary
Frequently asked questions about METALICA SA
- What does METALICA SA do?
- Romanian heavy industry leader: manufacturing diverse metal components & structures for construction & industrial projects. METALICA SA is listed under Metals & Metal Products on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is METALICA SA located?
- METALICA SA is based in Oradea, BIHOR, Romania, and was founded in 1991.
- Which countries does METALICA SA export to?
- According to its profile, METALICA SA exports to France, Hungary.
- What certifications does METALICA SA hold?
- METALICA SA lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact METALICA SA?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the METALICA SA profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact METALICA SA
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.