MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL logo

MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL

Distributes advanced lab equipment, reagents & consumables for scientific research & medical diagnostics in Romania.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2008
Employees
250–499
Website
www.medist-ls.ro

About MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL

MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL, based in Bucharest, Romania, operates within the life sciences sector, specializing in the distribution and supply of advanced laboratory equipment, reagents, and consumables. The company serves a diverse clientele across research institutions, pharmaceutical companies, and healthcare providers, facilitating scientific discovery and medical diagnostics. Its portfolio encompasses a broad range of solutions for molecular biology, cell culture, analytical chemistry, and clinical diagnostics, supporting critical advancements in health and scientific research throughout the region. MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL maintains a strong market presence by providing essential tools and technologies to the scientific community.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • China
  • Moldova, Republic of
  • Singapore
  • United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions about MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL

What does MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL do?
Distributes advanced lab equipment, reagents & consumables for scientific research & medical diagnostics in Romania. MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL is listed under Stone, Ceramics & Glass, Metals & Metal Products, Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
Where is MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL located?
MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 2008.
Which countries does MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL export to?
According to its profile, MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL exports to China, Moldova, Republic of, Singapore, United Kingdom.
What certifications does MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL hold?
MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact MEDIST LIFE SCIENCE SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier