MAIRON GALATI SA
Specializing in base metals and articles of base metal, the company delivers essential materials for diverse industries.
- Location
- Galaţi, GALATI, Romania
- Founded
- 1994
- Employees
- 256
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 6581999 · J/17/3127/1994
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
MAIRON GALATI SA is a Romanian metals and metal products company based in Galați county, founded in 1994. The public data on file shows 32 years in business and around 256 employees. Its profile names 21 export markets, including Austria, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark and others — so the company already handles intra-EU documentation, VAT and delivery.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by MAIRON GALATI SA. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Metals & Metal Products suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Galați
About MAIRON GALATI SA
MAIRON GALATI SA, identified by Fiscal Code 6581999 and located at Str. DRUMUL DE CENTURĂ Nr. 59, Galaţi, GALATI, specializes in the production and supply of base metals and articles of base metal. The company operates within the heavy industry sector, providing essential materials for various industrial applications. It serves a broad market across numerous European countries, including Austria, Bulgaria, Germany, Hungary, Italy, and Poland, among others. Established in 1994, MAIRON GALATI SA focuses on delivering a diverse range of metal products, playing a key role in the regional and international supply chain for raw and semi-finished metal goods. Its core business involves the manufacturing and distribution of metal components, contributing to various construction and manufacturing projects.
Categories
Export markets
- Austria
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Italy
- Latvia
- Lithuania
- Macedonia
- Moldova, Republic of
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Ukraine
Other Metals & Metal Products suppliers in Galați
- GALFINBAND SA — Galati, GALATI
- Production of cold rolled steel strips, bare or metallic coated with tin, lead-tin alloy, or zinc, Production of corrosive protected packing steel - ALEWIJNSE MARINE GALAŢI SOCIETATE PE ACŢIUNI — Galaţi, GALATI
Marine electrical & automation solutions globally, leveraging 135+ years of expertise for tailored systems. - ANCORA SOCIETATE COOPERATIVĂ MEŞTEŞUGĂREASCĂ — Galati, GALATI
**Global producer & exporter of base metal products, supplying industrial components to Austria, Slovakia & beyond.** - ARABESQUE SRL — Galati, GALATI
Construction materials supplier for diverse projects, connecting wood, metals, and ceramics to build Romania's future. - BAUROM CONSTRUCT SRL — Galaţi, GALATI
Metallurgical products: processing, distribution & trading of re-bars, and metallic structures across Romania. - CHORUS RESEARCH ENGINEERING DISTRIBUTION S.R.L. — Galaţi, GALATI
Industrial engineering, research & distribution of specialized equipment for optimized manufacturing & processing.
Frequently asked questions about MAIRON GALATI SA
- What does MAIRON GALATI SA do?
- MAIRON GALATI SA is a Romanian company in metals and metal products.
- Where is MAIRON GALATI SA located?
- MAIRON GALATI SA is based in Galaţi, GALATI (Galați county), Romania, and was founded in 1994.
- Which countries does MAIRON GALATI SA export to?
- According to its profile, MAIRON GALATI SA exports to Austria, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia and other markets.
- Is MAIRON GALATI SA a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact MAIRON GALATI SA?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the MAIRON GALATI SA profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact MAIRON GALATI SA
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.