LEFRUMARIN SRL logo

LEFRUMARIN SRL

International trade of base metals, live animals, food, and beverages across Europe. Sourcing, processing, distribution.

Location
Sacele, BRASOV, Romania
Founded
1991
Employees
10–19
Website
lefrumarin.ro; www.lefrumarin.ro

About LEFRUMARIN SRL

LEFRUMARIN SRL (Fiscal Code: 1106817), headquartered at Str. AVRAM IANCU Nr. 62, Sacele, BRASOV, operates in the agricultural and food processing industry. The company specializes in the trade of base metals and articles thereof, live animals and animal products, as well as prepared foodstuffs, beverages, spirits, vinegar, tobacco, and manufactured tobacco substitutes. Its market presence extends to several European countries, including Austria, Belgium, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Spain, and the United Kingdom, indicating an international reach for its diverse product offerings. The company's activities primarily involve sourcing, processing, and distributing these various commodities to a broad customer base.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Spain
  • United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions about LEFRUMARIN SRL

What does LEFRUMARIN SRL do?
International trade of base metals, live animals, food, and beverages across Europe. Sourcing, processing, distribution. LEFRUMARIN SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Live Animals & Animal Products, Food, Beverages & Tobacco on Romanian Supplier.
Where is LEFRUMARIN SRL located?
LEFRUMARIN SRL is based in Sacele, BRASOV, Romania, and was founded in 1991.
Which countries does LEFRUMARIN SRL export to?
According to its profile, LEFRUMARIN SRL exports to Austria, Belgium, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Spain, United Kingdom.
What certifications does LEFRUMARIN SRL hold?
LEFRUMARIN SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact LEFRUMARIN SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the LEFRUMARIN SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact LEFRUMARIN SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier