LANDI RENZO RO SRL logo

LANDI RENZO RO SRL

Advanced alternative fuel systems for LPG/CNG vehicles, enhancing efficiency & reducing emissions for OEMs & aftermarket.

Location
Mioveni, ARGES, Romania
Founded
2011
Employees
10–19

About LANDI RENZO RO SRL

LANDI RENZO RO SRL, based in Mioveni, Argeș, Romania, operates within the automotive industry, specializing in the production and distribution of advanced alternative fuel systems. The company manufactures components and complete kits for converting vehicles to run on LPG and CNG, serving both original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and the aftermarket. Its product portfolio includes reducers, injectors, electronic control units, and tanks, designed to enhance fuel efficiency and reduce emissions. Leveraging its parent company's global expertise, LANDI RENZO RO SRL maintains a significant market presence in Eastern Europe, contributing to the broader adoption of sustainable mobility solutions.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Turkey
  • Turkey
  • United States

Frequently asked questions about LANDI RENZO RO SRL

What does LANDI RENZO RO SRL do?
Advanced alternative fuel systems for LPG/CNG vehicles, enhancing efficiency & reducing emissions for OEMs & aftermarket. LANDI RENZO RO SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Vehicles & Transport Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
Where is LANDI RENZO RO SRL located?
LANDI RENZO RO SRL is based in Mioveni, ARGES, Romania, and was founded in 2011.
Which countries does LANDI RENZO RO SRL export to?
According to its profile, LANDI RENZO RO SRL exports to Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Italy, Poland, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Turkey and other markets.
What certifications does LANDI RENZO RO SRL hold?
LANDI RENZO RO SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact LANDI RENZO RO SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the LANDI RENZO RO SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact LANDI RENZO RO SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier