KOTON SRL logo

KOTON SRL

Textile & Apparel Trade: Women's Wear, Knitted Garments, Footwear & Accessories. ISO Certified Exporter since 2006.

Location
Fundeni, ILFOV, Romania
Founded
2006
Employees
50–99
Fiscal code (CUI)
19234916 · J/23/2406/2006
Public register
Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28

Sourcing snapshot

KOTON SRL is a Romanian footwear and accessories company based in Ilfov county, founded in 2006. The public data on file shows 20 years in business and 50–99 employees. Its profile names 1 export market, including Turkey.

The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by KOTON SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.

More Footwear, Headgear & Accessories suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Ilfov

About KOTON SRL

KOTON SRL, operating under fiscal code 19234916 and based at Str. MELODIEI Nr. 24, Fundeni, ILFOV, 077086, is involved in the textile and apparel industry. The company's activities include the trade of footwear, headgear, miscellaneous manufactured articles, raw hides and skins, leather, furskins, and associated goods. It specializes in textiles and textile articles, with a reported focus on women's wear and knitted garments. KOTON SRL was founded in 2006 and has an export presence in Turkey, indicating an international market reach within the fashion and textile sectors. The company employs between 50 and 99 individuals and holds ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications.

Categories

Export markets

  • Turkey

Other Footwear, Headgear & Accessories suppliers in Ilfov

  • BUNZL ROMANIA S.R.L. — Dragomiresti-Deal, ILFOV
    Distributes essential non-food consumables (cleaning, packaging, PPE) to diverse Romanian sectors with global supply chain expertise.
  • DUCATEX SRL — Jilava, ILFOV
    Romanian textile manufacturer: High-quality fabrics for apparel & home furnishings, innovating for global markets.
  • EGLO ROMANIA PRODEXIM SRL — Oraş Măgurele, ILFOV
    Leading importer & distributor of decorative lighting solutions for Romanian homes & businesses.
  • ELIT ROMANIA PIESE AUTO ORIGINALE SRL — Chiajna, ILFOV
    Original auto parts distributor: connecting Romania to European automotive supply chains since 2015.
  • FLANCO RETAIL SA — Oraş Voluntari, ILFOV
    Leading Romanian electronics retailer offers a wide range of products with competitive pricing and reliable customer service.
  • HORMANN ROMANIA SRL — Chiajna, ILFOV
    Premium doors, gates & access solutions for Romania's residential, commercial & industrial sectors.

Frequently asked questions about KOTON SRL

What does KOTON SRL do?
KOTON SRL is a Romanian company in footwear and accessories (also listed under Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods and Leather & Leather Goods).
Where is KOTON SRL located?
KOTON SRL is based in Fundeni, ILFOV, Romania, and was founded in 2006.
Which countries does KOTON SRL export to?
According to its profile, KOTON SRL exports to Turkey.
Is KOTON SRL a registered company?
Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
How can I contact KOTON SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the KOTON SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact KOTON SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier