HELINICK SRL logo

HELINICK SRL

Integrated security & safety solutions: design, install, maintain access control, video, intrusion, and fire systems.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
1991
Employees
50–99
Website
www.helinick.ro

About HELINICK SRL

HELINICK SRL, based in Bucharest, Romania, is a prominent provider of integrated security and safety solutions. The company specializes in the design, installation, and maintenance of advanced electronic security systems, including access control, video surveillance, intrusion detection, and fire alarm systems. Operating within the security technology and building management industries, HELINICK serves a diverse client base across various sectors, offering comprehensive solutions tailored to complex infrastructure and operational requirements. Its market presence extends throughout Romania, delivering reliable and high-performance systems that enhance safety and operational efficiency for commercial, industrial, and public sector clients.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Moldova, Republic of

Frequently asked questions about HELINICK SRL

What does HELINICK SRL do?
Integrated security & safety solutions: design, install, maintain access control, video, intrusion, and fire systems. HELINICK SRL is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
Where is HELINICK SRL located?
HELINICK SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 1991.
Which countries does HELINICK SRL export to?
According to its profile, HELINICK SRL exports to Moldova, Republic of.
What certifications does HELINICK SRL hold?
HELINICK SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact HELINICK SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the HELINICK SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact HELINICK SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier