GRUNE PARTNER SRL
Romanian manufacturer & exporter of diverse goods, supplying France & global sectors with quality manufactured articles.
- Location
- Oraş Ghimbav, BRASOV, Romania
- Founded
- 2005
- Employees
- 1–9
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 17484347 · J/8/1001/2005
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
GRUNE PARTNER SRL is a Romanian furniture, lighting and manufactured goods company based in Brașov county, founded in 2005. The public data on file shows 21 years in business and 1–9 employees. Its profile names 1 export market, including France.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by GRUNE PARTNER SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Brașov
About GRUNE PARTNER SRL
GRUNE PARTNER SRL, with fiscal code 17484347 and located at Zambilei Nr. 133, Oraş Ghimbav, BRASOV, 500240, operates in the manufacturing industry, primarily dealing with miscellaneous manufactured articles. The company is engaged in the production and export of these goods, with a noted market presence in France. Its operations contribute to the supply chain of various sectors requiring manufactured components and products.
Categories
Export markets
- France
Other Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods suppliers in Brașov
- ABITARE C.G. SRL — Brasov, BRASOV
Brasov-based construction & real estate developer: new builds, renovations, and property development for modern living. - AIRBUS HELICOPTERS ROMANIA S.A. — Oraş Ghimbav, BRASOV
Helicopter manufacturing, maintenance & upgrades for civil & military sectors. Advanced aerospace solutions in Europe. - ALKE-TOTAL CONFORT SRL — Brasov, BRASOV
Wholesale of heating, plumbing, and sanitary equipment for residential & commercial projects in Brasov, Romania. - AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL — Brasov, BRASOV
Designs and manufactures automotive safety systems like airbags and seatbelts, enhancing global vehicle safety through R&D. - BOGAXA SRL — Sacele, BRASOV
Diverse manufacturing & global supply of quality articles. ISO certified for excellence in production & export since 2004. - COS 2000 DISTRIBUTION SRL — Brasov, BRASOV
Wholesales diverse durable goods & raw materials across Europe, from fats to metals, serving 12+ countries since 2000.
Frequently asked questions about GRUNE PARTNER SRL
- What does GRUNE PARTNER SRL do?
- GRUNE PARTNER SRL is a Romanian company in furniture, lighting and manufactured goods.
- Where is GRUNE PARTNER SRL located?
- GRUNE PARTNER SRL is based in Oraş Ghimbav, BRASOV (Brașov county), Romania, and was founded in 2005.
- Which countries does GRUNE PARTNER SRL export to?
- According to its profile, GRUNE PARTNER SRL exports to France.
- Is GRUNE PARTNER SRL a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact GRUNE PARTNER SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the GRUNE PARTNER SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact GRUNE PARTNER SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.