GIXEN SRL
Wholesale distributor of grain, seeds, tobacco & animal feeds, supporting Romania's agricultural supply chain.
- Location
- Ciocăneşti, CALARASI, Romania
- Founded
- 1996
- Employees
- 1–9
About GIXEN SRL
GIXEN SRL, based in Ciocăneşti, Călărași, Romania, operates within the wholesale trade of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds, and animal feeds. The company specializes in the distribution of agricultural products, serving the domestic market with essential commodities for farming and livestock. Its activities encompass sourcing, storage, and supply, playing a role in the agricultural supply chain by connecting producers with various buyers. GIXEN SRL focuses on efficient logistics and reliable product delivery, contributing to the regional agricultural economy through its established market presence in the distribution sector.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Moldova, Republic of
Frequently asked questions about GIXEN SRL
- What does GIXEN SRL do?
- Wholesale distributor of grain, seeds, tobacco & animal feeds, supporting Romania's agricultural supply chain. GIXEN SRL is listed under Pulp, Paper & Paperboard on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is GIXEN SRL located?
- GIXEN SRL is based in Ciocăneşti, CALARASI, Romania, and was founded in 1996.
- Which countries does GIXEN SRL export to?
- According to its profile, GIXEN SRL exports to Moldova, Republic of.
- What certifications does GIXEN SRL hold?
- GIXEN SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact GIXEN SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the GIXEN SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact GIXEN SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.