FRILAME SRL
Precision metal structures & parts for global industrial applications. Quality fabrication for construction & machinery.
- Location
- Timişoara, TIMIS, Romania
- Founded
- 2006
- Employees
- 10–19
- Website
- www.frilame.com
About FRILAME SRL
FRILAME SRL, headquartered at POLONĂ Nr. 2, Timişoara, TIMIS, 300523, Romania, is a company operating within the manufacturing sector, specializing in the production of metal structures and parts. The company's primary activities involve the fabrication of diverse metal components, including frames, profiles, and custom-engineered solutions, serving various industrial applications. With a focus on precision and quality, FRILAME SRL caters to both domestic and international markets, providing essential components for construction, machinery, and other sectors requiring robust metalwork. The company maintains a consistent market presence through its reliable production capabilities and adherence to industry standards.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- France
- Hungary
- Italy
- Poland
Frequently asked questions about FRILAME SRL
- What does FRILAME SRL do?
- Precision metal structures & parts for global industrial applications. Quality fabrication for construction & machinery. FRILAME SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Plastics & Rubber on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is FRILAME SRL located?
- FRILAME SRL is based in Timişoara, TIMIS, Romania, and was founded in 2006.
- Which countries does FRILAME SRL export to?
- According to its profile, FRILAME SRL exports to France, Hungary, Italy, Poland.
- What certifications does FRILAME SRL hold?
- FRILAME SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact FRILAME SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the FRILAME SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact FRILAME SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.