FLANCO RETAIL SA
Leading Romanian electronics retailer offers a wide range of products with competitive pricing and reliable customer service.
- Location
- Oraş Voluntari, ILFOV, Romania
- Founded
- 2012
- Employees
- 2,000
- Website
- www.flanco.ro
About FLANCO RETAIL SA
Flanco Retail SA operates as a prominent electronics retailer within Romania, established in 2012 with fiscal code 27698631. Headquartered at BUCUREŞTI NORD Nr. 15-23 Et. 5, Oraş Voluntari, ILFOV, 077190, the company specializes in offering a diverse assortment of electronic products. Its market presence is characterized by a commitment to competitive pricing and dependable customer service, positioning it as a significant entity in the Romanian retail electronics sector. Flanco Retail SA is engaged in the distribution of a broad spectrum of consumer electronics, contributing to the country's retail landscape by providing access to various technological goods and related services. The company's operations encompass the sale of electronic devices and appliances to a wide customer base across Romania.
Categories
- Stone, Ceramics & Glass
- Metals & Metal Products
- Footwear, Headgear & Accessories
- Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment
- Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods
- Optical, Medical & Precision Instruments
- Plastics & Rubber
- Chemicals & Allied Products
- Pulp, Paper & Paperboard
- Leather & Leather Goods
- Textiles & Apparel
- Agricultural & Vegetable Products
- Vehicles & Transport Equipment
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Bulgaria
- Czech Republic
- France
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Italy
- Spain
- Sweden
- Unspecified
Frequently asked questions about FLANCO RETAIL SA
- What does FLANCO RETAIL SA do?
- Leading Romanian electronics retailer offers a wide range of products with competitive pricing and reliable customer service. FLANCO RETAIL SA is listed under Stone, Ceramics & Glass, Metals & Metal Products, Footwear, Headgear & Accessories on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is FLANCO RETAIL SA located?
- FLANCO RETAIL SA is based in Oraş Voluntari, ILFOV, Romania, and was founded in 2012.
- Which countries does FLANCO RETAIL SA export to?
- According to its profile, FLANCO RETAIL SA exports to Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Sweden, Unspecified.
- What certifications does FLANCO RETAIL SA hold?
- FLANCO RETAIL SA lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact FLANCO RETAIL SA?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the FLANCO RETAIL SA profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact FLANCO RETAIL SA
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.