Fitpack Srl logo

Fitpack Srl

FITPACK offers a diversified packaging range covering medical, commercial and industrial applications.

Location
Bucuresti, Romania
Founded
2024
Employees
11-50
Website
fitpack.ro/

About Fitpack Srl

Cardboard Packaging (Industrial & E-commerce)
Wide range of carton packaging adaptable to different products and industries.

Product families

FitBox
BookBox
EuroBox
EnvelopeBox
AutoBox
FixBox
FashionBox
TubeBox
WineBox
FlexiBox
StandardBox

Advantages

Optimized protection during transport
Improved unboxing experience
Adapted dimensions and structures
Efficient logistics and storage

3. HoReCa Packaging
Packaging solutions for food service and retail:

Pizza boxes
Burger/sandwich boxes
Paper bags

4. Customized Packaging

FITPACK produces tailored packaging adapted to each brand’s identity, including dimensions, material type and graphic design.

Quality & Sustainability

FITPACK packaging is produced using recyclable materials and FSC-certified cardboard, supporting environmentally responsible logistics and disposal processes.

The company focuses on:
Functional structural design
Safe transport protection
Efficient storage
Environmentally conscious production

Why Choose Fitpack
Romanian manufacturer with flexible production
Over 20 years industry experience
Wide product range (medical + commercial)
Customizable packaging solutions
Sustainable materials
Reliable supply and competitive pricing

Industries Served:

E-commerce & retail
HoReCa businesses
Logistics & distribution companies
Industrial manufacturers
Hospitals & medical laboratories

Categories

  • Manufacturing & Production
  • Marketing & Advertising
  • Packaging & Containers
  • Waste Management & Recycling

Certifications

  • ISO 9001 - Quality Management
  • FSC - Forest Stewardship Council

Export markets

  • Netherlands
  • France
  • Romania
Fitpack Srl - photo 1Fitpack Srl - photo 2Fitpack Srl - photo 3Fitpack Srl - photo 4Fitpack Srl - photo 5Fitpack Srl - photo 6

Frequently asked questions about Fitpack Srl

What does Fitpack Srl do?
FITPACK offers a diversified packaging range covering medical, commercial and industrial applications. Fitpack Srl is listed under Manufacturing & Production, Marketing & Advertising, Packaging & Containers on Romanian Supplier.
Where is Fitpack Srl located?
Fitpack Srl is based in Bucuresti, Romania, and was founded in 2024.
Which countries does Fitpack Srl export to?
According to its profile, Fitpack Srl exports to Netherlands, France, Romania.
What certifications does Fitpack Srl hold?
Fitpack Srl lists the following certifications: ISO 9001 - Quality Management, FSC - Forest Stewardship Council.
How can I contact Fitpack Srl?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the Fitpack Srl profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact Fitpack Srl

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier