FENIX SAFETY SRL
Distributes PPE & workwear in Romania, enhancing workplace safety and compliance for industrial & commercial clients.
- Location
- Miroslava, IASI, Romania
- Founded
- 2015
- Employees
- 100–249
About FENIX SAFETY SRL
FENIX SAFETY SRL, based in Miroslava, Iasi, Romania, operates within the safety and security industry. The company specializes in the distribution and sale of personal protective equipment (PPE) and workwear, catering to a diverse range of industrial and commercial clients. Its product portfolio includes items such as safety footwear, protective clothing, gloves, and head protection, designed to meet various occupational safety standards. FENIX SAFETY SRL serves the Romanian market, providing essential safety solutions to businesses requiring robust protection for their workforce. The company's operations are focused on ensuring compliance and enhancing workplace safety through its comprehensive product offerings.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Brazil
- China
- France
- Germany
- Italy
- Poland
- Turkey
Frequently asked questions about FENIX SAFETY SRL
- What does FENIX SAFETY SRL do?
- Distributes PPE & workwear in Romania, enhancing workplace safety and compliance for industrial & commercial clients. FENIX SAFETY SRL is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment, Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods, Vehicles & Transport Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is FENIX SAFETY SRL located?
- FENIX SAFETY SRL is based in Miroslava, IASI, Romania, and was founded in 2015.
- Which countries does FENIX SAFETY SRL export to?
- According to its profile, FENIX SAFETY SRL exports to Brazil, China, France, Germany, Italy, Poland, Turkey.
- What certifications does FENIX SAFETY SRL hold?
- FENIX SAFETY SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact FENIX SAFETY SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the FENIX SAFETY SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact FENIX SAFETY SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.