ELSIMA CONF SRL
Focşani-based textile manufacturer specializing in high-quality ready-made apparel for women, men, and children.
- Location
- Focşani, VRANCEA, Romania
- Founded
- 1994
- Employees
- 1–9
- Website
- www.elsimaconf.ro
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 5810555 · J/39/427/1994
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
ELSIMA CONF SRL is a Romanian paper and packaging company based in Vrancea county, founded in 1994. The public data on file shows 32 years in business and 1–9 employees. Its profile names 5 export markets, including Denmark, France, Italy, Poland and San Marino — so the company already handles intra-EU documentation, VAT and delivery.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by ELSIMA CONF SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Pulp, Paper & Paperboard suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Vrancea
About ELSIMA CONF SRL
ELSIMA CONF SRL, based in Focşani, Vrancea, Romania, operates within the textile and apparel manufacturing industry. The company specializes in the production of ready-made garments, primarily focusing on clothing for women, men, and children. Its product range includes a variety of apparel items, often supplied to both domestic and international markets. ELSIMA CONF SRL leverages its manufacturing capabilities to serve clients seeking high-quality textile products, establishing a market presence through its consistent production and supply chain operations within the European textile sector. The company's activities are centered on efficient garment production and distribution.
Categories
Export markets
- Denmark
- France
- Italy
- Poland
- San Marino
Gallery





Other Pulp, Paper & Paperboard suppliers in Vrancea
- ARTIFEX SRL — Focşani, VRANCEA
Global manufacturer of apparel, textiles, plastics & food, exporting diverse goods across continents. - INSTA ELECTRIC SA — Focsani, VRANCEA
Distributes electrical equipment & installations: cables, lighting, automation. Key supplier for construction & industry in Romania. - MIGAMI COM SRL — Focşani, VRANCEA
Wholesale distributor of apparel, plastics, rubber, chemicals & paper materials for domestic & international markets. - PANDORA PROD SRL — Focşani, VRANCEA
Focşani-based bakery crafting fresh bread & pastries for local and regional markets. - RIKORA FLM SRL — Jorăsti, VRANCEA
Vrancea-based agricultural leader: Cultivating crops, ensuring food supply with modern farming techniques for Romania. - ROSCA-CONF SRL — Focşani, VRANCEA
Focşani-based textile manufacturer crafting diverse, high-quality ready-made garments for global markets.
Frequently asked questions about ELSIMA CONF SRL
- What does ELSIMA CONF SRL do?
- ELSIMA CONF SRL is a Romanian company in paper and packaging (also listed under Textiles & Apparel).
- Where is ELSIMA CONF SRL located?
- ELSIMA CONF SRL is based in Focşani, VRANCEA, Romania, and was founded in 1994.
- Which countries does ELSIMA CONF SRL export to?
- According to its profile, ELSIMA CONF SRL exports to Denmark, France, Italy, Poland, San Marino.
- Is ELSIMA CONF SRL a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact ELSIMA CONF SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the ELSIMA CONF SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact ELSIMA CONF SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.