CUBIX PACK S.R.L. logo

CUBIX PACK S.R.L.

Personalized paper cups and cardboard packaging producer serving EU markets.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2000
Employees
11-50
Website
cubixpack.ro
Fiscal code (CUI)
12636770 · J2000000950404
Public register
Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28

Sourcing snapshot

CUBIX PACK S.R.L. is a Romanian paper and packaging company based in Bucharest, founded in 2000. The public data on file shows 26 years in business and 11–50 employees. Its profile names 5 export markets, including France, Germany, Bulgaria, Norway and Netherlands — so the company already handles intra-EU documentation, VAT and delivery.

The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. The profile is managed by the company.

More Pulp, Paper & Paperboard suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Bucharest

About CUBIX PACK S.R.L.

CUBIX PACK S.R.L., identified by Fiscal Code 12636770, is a company based at 161-163 Drumul Dealu Bradului street, 4th district, 042158 Bucharest, Romania, is one of the main Romanian producers of ice cream paper cups for both the industrial segment and artisanal ice cream (gelateria). The company is specializes in the production of cardboard packaging for food products, offering solutions adapted to the requirements of the HoReCa market and large and medium-sized producers.
We are supporting constantly the development of the ice cream market by providing safe, aesthetic and functional packaging, contributing to the consolidation of the visual identity of each partner brand.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001
  • ISO 9001 - Quality Management
  • BRC - Global Standard for Food Safety
  • FSC - Forest Stewardship Council

Export markets

  • France
  • Germany
  • Bulgaria
  • Norway
  • Netherlands

Other Pulp, Paper & Paperboard suppliers in Bucharest

  • CRIST 1 SRL — BUCURESTI
    CRIST is a Romanian manufacturer of premium paper bags and customized printing solutions, delivering high-quality, sustainable packaging for retail, gifting,...
  • ABN SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL S.A. — BUCURESTI
    Romanian distributor of professional telecom systems and IT equipment, providing integrated business productivity solutions
  • AD AUTO TOTAL SRL — BUCURESTI
    Automotive parts distributor ensures vehicle performance with a comprehensive range of components and expert service.
  • ADC BLACKFIRE ENTERTAINMENT SRL — BUCURESTI
    Distributes board games, card games & miniatures to retailers across Romania & Europe, serving the entertainment & hobby industry.
  • AFRISO-EURO-INDEX SRL — BUCURESTI
    Industrial measurement & control solutions for HVAC, energy, and process optimization in Romania. Precision engineering.
  • AGS BUCAREST SRL — BUCURESTI
    Bucharest's premier security provider: Manned guarding, alarm systems, and video surveillance for all sectors.

Frequently asked questions about CUBIX PACK S.R.L.

What does CUBIX PACK S.R.L. do?
CUBIX PACK S.R.L. is a Romanian company in paper and packaging (also listed under Manufacturing & Production and Packaging & Containers).
Where is CUBIX PACK S.R.L. located?
CUBIX PACK S.R.L. is based in BUCURESTI (Bucharest county), Romania, and was founded in 2000.
Which countries does CUBIX PACK S.R.L. export to?
According to its profile, CUBIX PACK S.R.L. exports to France, Germany, Bulgaria, Norway, Netherlands.
Is CUBIX PACK S.R.L. a registered company?
Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
How can I contact CUBIX PACK S.R.L.?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the CUBIX PACK S.R.L. profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact CUBIX PACK S.R.L.

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier