CONTEVALEX SRL
Sourcing, processing, and exporting Romanian vegetable products to European markets, ensuring quality food supply.
- Location
- Paleu, BIHOR, Romania
- Founded
- 2006
- Employees
- 20–49
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 18888254 · J/5/1544/2006
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
CONTEVALEX SRL is a Romanian agricultural products company based in Bihor county, founded in 2006. The public data on file shows 20 years in business and 20–49 employees. Its profile names 1 export market, including Hungary.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by CONTEVALEX SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Agricultural & Vegetable Products suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Bihor
About CONTEVALEX SRL
CONTEVALEX SRL (Fiscal Code: 18888254), based at ORIZONT Nr. 1365, Paleu, BIHOR, 417166, operates within the agricultural sector, specializing in vegetable products. The company focuses on the sourcing, processing, and distribution of a range of vegetable-based goods. With a market presence that includes exports to Hungary, CONTEVALEX SRL plays a role in the international trade of agricultural commodities, connecting Romanian agricultural output with European markets. Its operations contribute to the food supply chain by providing vegetable products to consumers and businesses.
Categories
Export markets
- Hungary
Other Agricultural & Vegetable Products suppliers in Bihor
- ADRIATIC SEA FISH SRL — Oradea, BIHOR
Importing & wholesaling premium fresh & frozen fish/seafood from the Adriatic & beyond for Romanian retailers & restaurants. - AGRIRO SRL — Ant, BIHOR
Cultivating cereals, legumes & oilseeds with modern techniques for efficient, sustainable large-scale agricultural commodity supply. - AGROIND CAUACEU SA — CAUACEU, Cauaceu, BIHOR
Romanian agricultural leader cultivating cereals, legumes & oilseeds for national & international markets. - BRUSHES & BROOMS IMPEX SRL — Oradea, BIHOR
Manufacturing and supplying quality brooms, brushes, and mops for household and industrial cleaning across Europe. - CANAH INTERNATIONAL SRL — Salonta, BIHOR
Cold-pressed hemp & flaxseed oils, natural food supplements. Europe's sustainable health food leader. - CERTINVEST SRL — Păntăşeşti, BIHOR
Investment management firm offering diverse funds & asset growth solutions for individuals & institutions in Romania.
Frequently asked questions about CONTEVALEX SRL
- What does CONTEVALEX SRL do?
- CONTEVALEX SRL is a Romanian company in agricultural products.
- Where is CONTEVALEX SRL located?
- CONTEVALEX SRL is based in Paleu, BIHOR, Romania, and was founded in 2006.
- Which countries does CONTEVALEX SRL export to?
- According to its profile, CONTEVALEX SRL exports to Hungary.
- Is CONTEVALEX SRL a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact CONTEVALEX SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the CONTEVALEX SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact CONTEVALEX SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.