CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL logo

CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL

Romania's premier fishing equipment retailer, offering 30,000+ products and international exports.

Location
BUCURESTI, Romania
Founded
2006
Employees
250–499
Website
www.claumarpescar.ro

About CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL

CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL, with fiscal code 18413514, is a Romanian enterprise specializing in sporting goods retail, primarily operating within the fishing equipment sector. Based in Bucharest, Romania, at Ghencea Nr. 254 C Et. 5 Ap. 16, the company offers an extensive selection of over 30,000 fishing articles. Its product range includes diverse items such as bait, lures, pre-made rigs, hooks, fishing rods, reels, and lines. The company serves the Romanian market and has an international presence, exporting to countries including France and Germany. CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL focuses on providing a comprehensive array of products to fishing enthusiasts and aims to meet varied consumer needs within the industry.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • France
  • Germany

Frequently asked questions about CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL

What does CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL do?
Romania's premier fishing equipment retailer, offering 30,000+ products and international exports. CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL is listed under Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods on Romanian Supplier.
Where is CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL located?
CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 2006.
Which countries does CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL export to?
According to its profile, CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL exports to France, Germany.
What certifications does CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL hold?
CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact CLAUMAR PESCAR SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier