CELINA MOB SRL logo

CELINA MOB SRL

Maramures-based manufacturer of diverse articles, specializing in efficient production and distribution of miscellaneous goods.

Location
Dumbrava, MARAMURES, Romania
Founded
2012
Employees
20–49
Fiscal code (CUI)
30339182 · J/24/532/2012
Public register
Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28

Sourcing snapshot

CELINA MOB SRL is a Romanian furniture, lighting and manufactured goods company based in Maramureș county, founded in 2012. The public data on file shows 14 years in business and 20–49 employees. Its profile names 1 export market, including United Kingdom.

The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by CELINA MOB SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.

More Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Maramureș

About CELINA MOB SRL

CELINA MOB SRL, with fiscal code 30339182, is a company operating in the manufacturing of miscellaneous articles. Based in Dumbrava, Maramures, at DUMBRAVA Nr. 87, the company specializes in producing various manufactured goods. Its activities contribute to the local industrial landscape by supplying a range of products within the miscellaneous manufacturing sector. CELINA MOB SRL maintains its operations from its established address, focusing on efficient production and distribution within its industry.

Categories

Export markets

  • United Kingdom

Other Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods suppliers in Maramureș

  • AB BIALI SRL — Sighetu Marmaţiei, MARAMURES
    Custom wood & metal components manufacturer. Quality tailored solutions for diverse industries in Romania & Moldova.
  • ARAMIS INVEST SRL — Baia Mare, MARAMURES
    Global manufacturer and exporter of diverse products including furniture, mattresses, and textiles, delivering quality and value.
  • AVIVA SRL — Baia Mare, MARAMURES
    Global wood engineering & manufacturing: flooring, furniture, panels. 20+ years delivering worldwide.
  • BLACHOTRAPEZ SRL — Baia Mare, MARAMURES
    Metal roofing & facade systems: durable, aesthetic solutions for residential & industrial construction.
  • CONSTRUCT PACK SRL — Sighetu Marmatiei, MARAMURES
    Construction materials distributor: insulation, roofing, dry systems & finishes for all building projects in Maramures.
  • EXTRUPLAST LOGISTIC SRL — Baia Mare, MARAMURES
    Plastic extrusion & injection molding with integrated logistics for efficient, timely delivery of custom plastic components.

Frequently asked questions about CELINA MOB SRL

What does CELINA MOB SRL do?
CELINA MOB SRL is a Romanian company in furniture, lighting and manufactured goods.
Where is CELINA MOB SRL located?
CELINA MOB SRL is based in Dumbrava, MARAMURES (Maramureș county), Romania, and was founded in 2012.
Which countries does CELINA MOB SRL export to?
According to its profile, CELINA MOB SRL exports to United Kingdom.
Is CELINA MOB SRL a registered company?
Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
How can I contact CELINA MOB SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the CELINA MOB SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact CELINA MOB SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier