BOSCO AMICO SRL
Sustainable timber & wood products for global markets: logging, sawmilling & industrial supply.
- Location
- Sântămăria-Orlea, HUNEDOARA, Romania
- Founded
- 2000
- Employees
- 500–999
- Website
- www.boscoamico.com
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 12807250 · J/20/158/2000
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
BOSCO AMICO SRL is a Romanian metals and metal products company based in Hunedoara county, founded in 2000. The public data on file shows 26 years in business and 500–999 employees. Its profile names 3 export markets, including Italy, Serbia and Spain.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by BOSCO AMICO SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Metals & Metal Products suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Hunedoara
About BOSCO AMICO SRL
BOSCO AMICO SRL, based in Sântămăria-Orlea, Hunedoara, Romania, operates within the forestry and timber industry. The company specializes in logging and the primary processing of wood, including the production of sawn timber, lumber, and other wood-based materials. It serves both domestic and international markets, supplying raw and semi-finished wood products for construction, furniture manufacturing, and various industrial applications. The company's operations encompass sustainable forest management practices and efficient timber extraction, contributing to the regional economy through its established presence in the wood products supply chain.
Categories
Export markets
- Italy
- Serbia
- Spain
Other Metals & Metal Products suppliers in Hunedoara
- ADACONI SRL — Hateg, HUNEDOARA
Civil engineering & construction: building residential, commercial, and infrastructure projects with quality & sustainability. - ARCELORMITTAL HUNEDOARA SA — Hunedoara, HUNEDOARA
Romanian steel producer of long continuously cast & hot-rolled profiles for European markets. - ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS PRODUCTION ROMANIA S.R.L. — Hunedoara, HUNEDOARA
Global leader in manufacturing and distributing automatic, commercial, and industrial entrance systems for diverse industries. - BESSER ROMANIA SRL — Orastie, HUNEDOARA
Orastie-based manufacturer of durable, high-quality concrete products for construction & urban landscaping. - CALEA FERATA INGUSTA SRL — Criscior, HUNEDOARA
Romanian narrow-gauge railway expert: maintenance, repair, and operation for industrial, tourist, and heritage lines. - DHS BIKE PARTS SRL — Deva, HUNEDOARA
Romanian manufacturer & distributor of bicycle frames, wheels, gears, brakes & accessories for OEM & aftermarket.
Frequently asked questions about BOSCO AMICO SRL
- What does BOSCO AMICO SRL do?
- BOSCO AMICO SRL is a Romanian company in metals and metal products (also listed under Agricultural & Vegetable Products).
- Where is BOSCO AMICO SRL located?
- BOSCO AMICO SRL is based in Sântămăria-Orlea, HUNEDOARA, Romania, and was founded in 2000.
- Which countries does BOSCO AMICO SRL export to?
- According to its profile, BOSCO AMICO SRL exports to Italy, Serbia, Spain.
- Is BOSCO AMICO SRL a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026.
- How can I contact BOSCO AMICO SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the BOSCO AMICO SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact BOSCO AMICO SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.