BONTIMES SRL
Wholesale distributor of construction materials & sanitary equipment for contractors & retailers in Romania.
- Location
- Dumbravita, TIMIS, Romania
- Founded
- 1993
- Employees
- 100–249
About BONTIMES SRL
BONTIMES SRL, based in Dumbravita, Timis, Romania, operates within the wholesale trade sector, specializing in the distribution of construction materials and sanitary equipment. The company supplies a diverse range of products, including plumbing fixtures, heating systems, tiles, and various building supplies, catering to both professional contractors and retail clients across the local and regional markets. Its operations focus on efficient logistics and a comprehensive product portfolio to meet the demands of the construction and renovation industries.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Italy
Frequently asked questions about BONTIMES SRL
- What does BONTIMES SRL do?
- Wholesale distributor of construction materials & sanitary equipment for contractors & retailers in Romania. BONTIMES SRL is listed under Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is BONTIMES SRL located?
- BONTIMES SRL is based in Dumbravita, TIMIS, Romania, and was founded in 1993.
- Which countries does BONTIMES SRL export to?
- According to its profile, BONTIMES SRL exports to Italy.
- What certifications does BONTIMES SRL hold?
- BONTIMES SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact BONTIMES SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the BONTIMES SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact BONTIMES SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.