BETAK SA logo

BETAK SA

Metal fabrication expert: Precision machining, welding & assembly for diverse industrial structures & components.

Location
Bistrita, BISTRITA-NASAUD, Romania
Founded
1992
Employees
1-100
Website
www.betak.ro

About BETAK SA

BETAK SA, based at Str. INDUSTRIEI Nr. 4, Bistrita, BISTRITA-NASAUID, 420063, operates within the manufacturing sector, specializing in the production of metal structures and parts. The company offers a range of services including precision machining, welding, and assembly, catering to various industrial applications. With a strong regional presence in Romania, BETAK SA serves clients across diverse industries such as construction, automotive, and general engineering, providing custom solutions and high-quality components. The company is recognized for its technical expertise and commitment to delivering reliable manufacturing services.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Austria
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Moldova, Republic of
  • Portugal
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Sweden

Frequently asked questions about BETAK SA

What does BETAK SA do?
Metal fabrication expert: Precision machining, welding & assembly for diverse industrial structures & components. BETAK SA is listed under Metals & Metal Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is BETAK SA located?
BETAK SA is based in Bistrita, BISTRITA-NASAUD, Romania, and was founded in 1992.
Which countries does BETAK SA export to?
According to its profile, BETAK SA exports to Austria, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Moldova, Republic of, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden.
What certifications does BETAK SA hold?
BETAK SA lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact BETAK SA?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the BETAK SA profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact BETAK SA

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier