AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL logo

AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL

Designs and manufactures automotive safety systems like airbags and seatbelts, enhancing global vehicle safety through R&D.

Location
Brasov, BRASOV, Romania
Founded
1997
Employees
8,561
Website
www.autoliv.com

About AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL

Autoliv Romania, a subsidiary of Autoliv Group, designs and manufactures automotive safety systems, including airbags, seatbelts, and steering wheels. Its local facilities in Brașov and Lugoj contribute to global vehicle safety innovation. The company emphasizes R&D, automation, and environmental responsibility. Autoliv Romania’s mission is to save lives by delivering reliable, high-performance safety products to car manufacturers worldwide, while fostering continuous improvement and sustainability.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Argentina
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • China
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Korea, Republic of
  • Lithuania
  • Macedonia
  • Mexico
  • Morocco
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan, Province of China
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Viet Nam

Frequently asked questions about AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL

What does AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL do?
Designs and manufactures automotive safety systems like airbags and seatbelts, enhancing global vehicle safety through R&D. AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL is listed under Stone, Ceramics & Glass, Metals & Metal Products, Machinery, Electrical & Electronic Equipment on Romanian Supplier.
Where is AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL located?
AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL is based in Brasov, BRASOV, Romania, and was founded in 1997.
Which countries does AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL export to?
According to its profile, AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL exports to Argentina, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France and other markets.
What certifications does AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL hold?
AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact AUTOLIV ROMANIA SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier