ANTARES ROMANIA SRL
Cluj-Napoca IT & Telecom expert: Custom software, system integration & IT consulting for enterprise digital transformation.
- Location
- Cluj-Napoca, CLUJ, Romania
- Founded
- 1998
- Employees
- 100–249
- Website
- www.scaune.ro
About ANTARES ROMANIA SRL
ANTARES ROMANIA SRL, based in Cluj-Napoca, Romania, operates within the IT and telecommunications sector, specializing in providing comprehensive software development and IT consulting services. The company focuses on delivering tailored solutions for enterprise clients, encompassing custom application development, system integration, and IT infrastructure management. Its market presence extends across various industries, supporting businesses in optimizing their digital operations and achieving technological advancements. ANTARES ROMANIA SRL is recognized for its expertise in delivering robust and scalable IT solutions designed to meet complex business requirements.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Czech Republic
- Egypt
- France
- Hungary
- Italy
- Netherlands
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Sweden
Frequently asked questions about ANTARES ROMANIA SRL
- What does ANTARES ROMANIA SRL do?
- Cluj-Napoca IT & Telecom expert: Custom software, system integration & IT consulting for enterprise digital transformation. ANTARES ROMANIA SRL is listed under Metals & Metal Products, Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is ANTARES ROMANIA SRL located?
- ANTARES ROMANIA SRL is based in Cluj-Napoca, CLUJ, Romania, and was founded in 1998.
- Which countries does ANTARES ROMANIA SRL export to?
- According to its profile, ANTARES ROMANIA SRL exports to Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Egypt, France, Hungary, Italy, Netherlands, Serbia, Slovakia, Sweden.
- What certifications does ANTARES ROMANIA SRL hold?
- ANTARES ROMANIA SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact ANTARES ROMANIA SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the ANTARES ROMANIA SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact ANTARES ROMANIA SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.