ANDROS STIL SRL
Wholesale distributor of diverse nondurable goods, specializing in vegetable products for Romanian and international markets.
- Location
- BUCURESTI, Romania
- Founded
- 2005
- Employees
- 32
- Website
- www.androsstil.ro
- Fiscal code (CUI)
- 17824414 · J/40/13249/2005
- Public register
- Registry-verified: registered with the Romanian tax authority (ANAF), VAT-registered, checked 2026-09-28
Sourcing snapshot
ANDROS STIL SRL is a Romanian agricultural products company based in Bucharest, founded in 2005. The public data on file shows 21 years in business and around 32 employees. Its profile names 6 export markets, including Bulgaria, Bulgaria, Greece, Lithuania, Poland and others — so the company already handles intra-EU documentation, VAT and delivery.
The company's registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026 and it is VAT-registered. This profile was compiled from public export and company-registry data and has not yet been claimed by ANDROS STIL SRL. Buyers can still send a request through Romanian Supplier and the team forwards it to the company.
More Agricultural & Vegetable Products suppliers in Romania · All suppliers in Bucharest
About ANDROS STIL SRL
ANDROS STIL SRL, established in 2005 with fiscal code 17824414, operates within the Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers industry. The company is based in Bucharest, Romania, at Str. ALEEA SOLIDARITATII Nr. 3 Bl. M18 Sc. 2 Et. 1 Ap. 27, Bucuresti Sectorul 3. It specializes in the wholesale distribution of various nondurable goods. The company has a workforce of 32 employees and maintains a presence in the Romanian market, as well as exporting to countries such as Bulgaria, Greece, Lithuania, and Poland. Its primary focus is on the trade of vegetable products, and it is certified with ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, indicating adherence to quality management and environmental standards.
Categories
Export markets
- Bulgaria
- Bulgaria
- Greece
- Lithuania
- Poland
- Poland
Other Agricultural & Vegetable Products suppliers in Bucharest
- AETOS TRADING & CONSULTING SRL — BUCURESTI
Strategic advisory & commercial transaction facilitation for businesses in Romania. Market analysis, development & optimization. - AGRANA ROMANIA S.R.L. — BUCURESTI
Romania's leader in sustainable sugar, starch, and bioethanol production for food, beverage, and industrial sectors. - AL DAHRA AGRICULTURE - ROMANIA SRL — BUCURESTI
Agribusiness entity specializing in cultivation, production, and global trading of agricultural commodities, primarily vegetable products. - ALCEDO SRL — BUCURESTI
Agricultural commodity trading and chemical products supplier, empowering farmers and ensuring global food security. - ALKA TRADING CO SRL — BUCURESTI
Global trader of diverse food, beverage, tobacco, and related machinery, connecting markets across continents. - ASTRON CHEMICALS SRL — BUCURESTI
Distributes and supplies diverse chemical products to industrial clients in Romania, supporting manufacturing with raw materials & specialized chemicals.
Frequently asked questions about ANDROS STIL SRL
- What does ANDROS STIL SRL do?
- ANDROS STIL SRL is a Romanian company in agricultural products.
- Where is ANDROS STIL SRL located?
- ANDROS STIL SRL is based in BUCURESTI (Bucharest county), Romania, and was founded in 2005.
- Which countries does ANDROS STIL SRL export to?
- According to its profile, ANDROS STIL SRL exports to Bulgaria, Bulgaria, Greece, Lithuania, Poland, Poland.
- Is ANDROS STIL SRL a registered company?
- Yes. Its registration was confirmed against the ANAF public register on 28 Sept 2026, and it is VAT-registered.
- How can I contact ANDROS STIL SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the ANDROS STIL SRL profile and use the contact or request-catalogue options to ask for catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact ANDROS STIL SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.