AMIS MOB SA
Romanian furniture manufacturer crafting quality wooden pieces for homes & businesses, from custom designs to standard collections.
- Location
- Reghin, MURES, Romania
- Founded
- 2003
- Employees
- 250–499
- Website
- www.amismob.ro
About AMIS MOB SA
AMIS MOB SA, based in Reghin, MURES, Romania, operates within the furniture manufacturing industry. The company specializes in producing a diverse range of wooden furniture products, including custom-made pieces and standard collections for both residential and commercial clients. Leveraging its expertise in woodworking and design, AMIS MOB SA serves a broad market, offering solutions for interior furnishing that emphasize quality craftsmanship and functional aesthetics. The company's operations are centered on delivering durable and well-designed furniture, contributing to the regional and potentially broader European furniture market.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Denmark
- Germany
- Netherlands
Frequently asked questions about AMIS MOB SA
- What does AMIS MOB SA do?
- Romanian furniture manufacturer crafting quality wooden pieces for homes & businesses, from custom designs to standard collections. AMIS MOB SA is listed under Furniture, Lighting & Manufactured Goods on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is AMIS MOB SA located?
- AMIS MOB SA is based in Reghin, MURES, Romania, and was founded in 2003.
- Which countries does AMIS MOB SA export to?
- According to its profile, AMIS MOB SA exports to Denmark, Germany, Netherlands.
- What certifications does AMIS MOB SA hold?
- AMIS MOB SA lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact AMIS MOB SA?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the AMIS MOB SA profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact AMIS MOB SA
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.