AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL logo

AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL

Global chicken egg producer & exporter, supplying fresh eggs to international markets from 87 retail units.

Location
Boldesti-Scaeni, PRAHOVA, Romania
Founded
1999
Employees
250
Website
www.agrisol.ro

About AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL

AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL, founded in 1999 with Fiscal Code 11323902 and based in Boldesti-Scaeni, PRAHOVA, at Str. MORII Nr. 38, operates within the meat industry, with a primary focus on chicken egg production. The company is engaged in the live animals and animal products sector, managing 87 retail units. Its market presence extends internationally, with exports to countries including Angola, Germany, and the United Kingdom, contributing to global food supply chains. The company's operations encompass the full spectrum of activities within its industry.

Categories

Certifications

  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 14001

Export markets

  • Angola
  • Germany
  • United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions about AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL

What does AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL do?
Global chicken egg producer & exporter, supplying fresh eggs to international markets from 87 retail units. AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL is listed under Live Animals & Animal Products on Romanian Supplier.
Where is AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL located?
AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL is based in Boldesti-Scaeni, PRAHOVA, Romania, and was founded in 1999.
Which countries does AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL export to?
According to its profile, AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL exports to Angola, Germany, United Kingdom.
What certifications does AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL hold?
AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
How can I contact AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL?
Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.

Contact AGRISOL INTERNATIONAL R.O. SRL

Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.

Register as a buyer to contact this supplier