A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL
Bucharest-based wholesaler of cereals, seeds, unmanufactured tobacco, and animal feeds, supporting food and livestock sectors.
- Location
- BUCURESTI, Romania
- Founded
- 1997
- Employees
- 1-100
About A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL
A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL, identified by Fiscal Code 9394898, operates within the agricultural and food processing industry, specializing in the wholesale trade of cereals, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds, and animal feeds. Based in Bucharest, Sector 1, Romania, at ARON COTRUŞ Nr. 55A Ap. P7, 014131, the company serves as a key distributor in the region, facilitating the supply chain for agricultural commodities. Its primary activities involve sourcing and distributing essential raw materials for various sectors, including food production and livestock farming, maintaining a significant presence in the Romanian market for agricultural products.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Italy
Frequently asked questions about A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL
- What does A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL do?
- Bucharest-based wholesaler of cereals, seeds, unmanufactured tobacco, and animal feeds, supporting food and livestock sectors. A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL is listed under Agricultural & Vegetable Products on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL located?
- A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL is based in BUCURESTI, Romania, and was founded in 1997.
- Which countries does A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL export to?
- According to its profile, A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL exports to Italy.
- What certifications does A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL hold?
- A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact A.G.F. CEREAL RUMENA SRL
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.