ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L.
Industrial packaging solutions: plastic/paper bags, films & custom materials for manufacturing, retail & logistics in Romania.
- Location
- Ploiesti, PRAHOVA, Romania
- Founded
- 1999
- Employees
- 2
- Website
- www.segezha-packaging.com
About ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L.
ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L., based in Ploiesti, Prahova, Romania, operates within the industrial packaging sector. The company specializes in the production and distribution of a diverse range of packaging solutions, including plastic and paper bags, films, and other custom-designed materials for various industries. Its offerings cater to the needs of manufacturing, retail, and logistics clients, providing essential components for product protection, storage, and transportation. With a focus on delivering high-quality and efficient packaging, ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. maintains a significant presence in the Romanian market, serving a broad client base with tailored solutions designed to meet specific operational requirements.
Categories
Certifications
- ISO 9001
- ISO 14001
Export markets
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Greece
- Italy
- Moldova, Republic of
- Serbia
- Spain
Frequently asked questions about ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L.
- What does ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. do?
- Industrial packaging solutions: plastic/paper bags, films & custom materials for manufacturing, retail & logistics in Romania. ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. is listed under Pulp, Paper & Paperboard on Romanian Supplier.
- Where is ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. located?
- ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. is based in Ploiesti, PRAHOVA, Romania, and was founded in 1999.
- Which countries does ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. export to?
- According to its profile, ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. exports to Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Greece, Italy, Moldova, Republic of, Serbia, Spain.
- What certifications does ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. hold?
- ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. lists the following certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- How can I contact ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L.?
- Register as a buyer on Romanian Supplier (free for international buyers), open the ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L. profile and use the contact or download-offer options to request catalogues, specifications and quotes.
Contact ADVANCED INDUSTRIES PACKAGING S.R.L.
Contact details, catalogues and quotes are available to registered international buyers on Romanian Supplier.